Electric Transfer Cart

Electric Transfer Cart

Electric Transfer Cart, this kind of electric transfer cart is powered by battery,which is lead-acid battery pack. The battery is installed in the cart, and supply DC electricity to the control system. It is consist of battery, motor, reducer, cart frame, electric appliance, etc.

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details


Model NO.: KPX-50t

Certification: ISO9000, CE

Application: Industry ,Factory ,Warehouse

Motor Power(Kw): 1.6

Load Capacity(T): 1-300t

Speed(M/Min): 0-20m/Min

Power Supply: Battery


Product Description
 
Brief Introduction
----Electric Transfer Cart
High Quality 50t Motorized Electric Transfer Cart for Cement Lined is powered by the battery, the DC motor and gear reducer are controlled by DC control system to drive wheels and make the electric transfer cart start, stop, go forward and backward, speed up and slow down and so on.This electric transfer cart can be used both on the 's' and arc-shaped railways. 
 
Characters Show
----Electric Transfer Cart
All of our electric transfer cart are equipped with state of the art safety features including safety lights, horns, bumpers, dead man controls and mushroom type emergency stop buttons.
It can be used to transfer anything you imagine and working situations, such as steel coil, billets, bloom, ladle & scrap, locomotive,cart, workpieces to painting shops or blasting room, etc;


We designed and added the special device to it can apply in the high temperature and explosion working environment.

 
Working principle

This kind of electric transfer cart is powered by maintainess free battery. The battery is installed in the cart, and supply DC electricity to the control system. It is consist of battery, motor, reducer, cart frame, electric appliance, etc.
 
Application Show

Our electric transfer cart not only can transport all kinds of coils in steel mill, it is also can be widely applied in Metallurgy, Machinery Fabrication, Auto makers, Heavy Industrial, Light Industrial, Mold Maker, Construction Machinery maker, Shipyard, Port Cargo Yard, Steel Transfer, Mining Transfer, Air and Space as well as Military industries and so on to transfer and handling equipment or material from workshop to workshop or from bay to warehouse.
 
Advantages Show

·  Safe and environment friendly
·  Big starting power
·  Small impact to the gear reducer
·  No restriction of the running distance
·  Can running on s-shape rail, arc-shape rails
·  Has no limit on working distance
·  Anti-explosion, Anti-high temperature
·  Stable start, big starting power, long lifetime.
 
Parameter List
----Electric Transfer Cart
ModelKPX-2TKPX-10TKPX-20TKPX-30TKPX-50TKPX-63TKPX-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)15002000=22002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Ф270Ф300Ф350Ф400Ф500Ф600Ф600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100

KPC-35T_副本

Hot Tags: electric transfer cart, China, factory, cheap, discount, customized
Related Products

Inquiry

  • *Your Name:
  • *E-mail:
  • Content: