Railway Flat Carts

Railway Flat Carts

KPDZ series railway flat carts are powered by the low voltage electricity from the railways. The power source AC 380v is transformed into AC 36v two-phase and are respectively connected to the two rails. Then the wheels and conducting plate lead the AC 36v electricity to the electrical appliance box which is installed on the carts. And then the AC 36v is transformed into DC 36V through the transformer. then controls DC Metallurgy motor through DC control system to make the flat carts start, stop, go forward and backward and adjust the speed and so on.

Send InquiryChat Now

Product Details

Basic Info


Table size: 5500(L)*2500(W)*650(H)mm

Motor power: 5.5KW

Application: Transfer material

Certification: CE

Load capacity: 50T

Power source: AC motor

Power input: 220V/50Hz


Working principle:

 

KPDZ series railway flat carts are powered by the low voltage electricity from the railways. The power source AC 380v is transformed into AC 36v two-phase and are respectively connected to the two rails. Then the wheels and conducting plate lead the AC 36v electricity to the electrical appliance box which is installed on the carts. And then the AC 36v is transformed into DC 36V through the transformer. then controls DC Metallurgy motor through DC control system to make the flat carts start, stop, go forward and backward and adjust the speed and so on.

Characters:
•powered by low voltage electricity from railways
•unlimited using time and load capacity
•high safety level
•flexible, stable start ,big starting torque,small impact to the gear reducer
•high use frequency and not too short running distance
•long service life
•run on the rails "S", arc-shaped, direct running
•variable speed device(VFD)
•hydraulic lifting device can be installed
•can be used frequently
 
ModelKPDZ-10KPDZ-20KPDZ-50KPDZ-100KPDZ-150
Rated Load(t)102050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800320049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)14351435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)400400500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)2520202018
Motor Power(kw)22.55.51115
Transformer power(KVA)36.8103030
Transformer quantity11111
Running distance(m)8080505050
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100


FAQ:

Q1. delivery time?
A: Generally, it will take 30 to 60 days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends 
on the items and the quantity of your order.

Q2. Can you produce according to the samples?
A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. 

Q3. What is your sample policy?
A: We can supply the sample if we have ready parts in stock, but the customers have to pay the sample cost and the courier cost.

Q4. Do you test all your goods before delivery?
A: Yes, we have 100% test before delivery



Hot Tags: railway flat carts, China, factory, cheap, discount, customized
Related Products

Inquiry

  • *Your Name:
  • *E-mail:
  • Content: